概要

Personnel Assistant To Maj General (R)
Army Officers H.S (General Officers) AOHS

Former Employee : Meezan Bank Ltd. Army Air Defense Malir Cantt II Branch

Ex:Employee: Pak China Project
Ex:Employee: R.K Machinery U/Supervision Allied Plastic Industry Ltd. (A.P.I.L)
Ex:Employee: ( OCS )OVERSEAS COURIER SERVICES LTD PAKISTAN
Ex:Employee: ( ALICO)American Life Insurance Pakistan Group of Co (AIG)
Ex:Employee: ( APS&C ) ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL&COLLEGE (Under Supervision)
Formerly : Corps HQ '5' Corps Reserve, Malir Cant

项目

WASEEM AHMED

工作经历

公司标识
Personal Banker Manager/ Officer (Commercial & Retail Banking Group)
BankIslami Pakistan Limited,Malir Cantt Bazar,Karachi
Jul 2019 - 代表 | Karachi, Pakistan

A business development professional has three primary responsibilities:


Identify new sales pitch.
Pitching products and or services.
Maintaining fruitful strong Relationships with existing customer & NTB.


Established New contact with known prospective client advisers to guide line them to make Meezan bank products introductions.
Develop strong relationships to acquire new business and achieve deposit mobilization targets.
Establish and achieve sales targets and promote various banking services to NTB customers.
Entered and maintained all prospective and active client data in contact.
Managed monthly sales pipeline through established long-standing partnerships with financial institutions,and to drive new business opportunities.
Increase overall sales efficiency and profitability through excellent salesmanship.
Effective portfolio management against defined portfolio quality benchmarks...

公司标识
Laibility & Sales Officer
NBP (National Bank Of Pakistan) Outsourcing Employee
Feb 2017 - Aug 2018 | Karachi, Pakistan

Resignation Aug-2018

公司标识
PA to Major General (R)
4est Developers (Pvt.) Ltd & Pak Army
Jan 2016 - Jan 2017 | Karachi, Pakistan

Not a Payroll Employee But My Personnel Relation And Close Co-ordinations To General Muhammad Mansha

学历

Federal Urdu University of Arts, Sciences and Technology
硕士, 艺术硕士学位, International Relation‎
International Relations
等级 B
2017
University of Karachi
学士, 艺术学士, B.A‎
Economics, International Relations, Political Science
等级 A+
2010

技能

5+ 年 decision making
5+ 年 Excellent market and selling skills
5+ 年 Good Communication
5+ 年 high energy
5+ 年 Negotiation Skills
5+ 年 People Management
5+ 年 Presentable
2 年 Time Management
1 year1. leadership Skills
1 year2. communication skills
5+ 年 3.selling skills
5+ 年 4. marketing skills
5+ 年 5. Time management
5+ 年 6. problem-solving skills
5+ 年 ADMINISTRATION SKILLS
5+ 年 Administrative skills
1 yearAnalytical skills
2 年 B2b Sales
5+ 年 Business knowledge
5+ 年 Cash Handling
2 年 Communicaitons
5+ 年 communication skill
5+ 年 Communication Skills
5+ 年 Complaint handling
5+ 年 Computer skills
5+ 年 Customer service
5+ 年 Customer services
5+ 年 Decision Analysis
5+ 年 Decision Making
5+ 年 DOCUMENTATION
5+ 年 Emergencies Handling Skills
少于一年English Commuication
1 yearEnglish communication
1 yearExcel
5+ 年 Experience in Loss Prevetion
2 年 Expertise in Projects Sales Management
5+ 年 Good Communication
5+ 年 Good Communication & Presentation skills
1 yearGood communication skills
5+ 年 good writing skills
2 年 Govt Large Financial Banking Sector
5+ 年 Guest Management
5+ 年 HOUSEKEEPING
5+ 年 Incumbent needs to have good communication skills
5+ 年 Industrial Sales
1 yearInterpersonal & Communication Skills
5+ 年 Interpersonal and communication skills
5+ 年 Interpersonal Skills
5+ 年 Leadership qualities
5+ 年 listening skills

语言

中级 英语

关注的公司